NSI Global Marketing Alumni

2011 MIPTV

Jean duToit (Winnipeg, MB)
Buffalo Gal Pictures

Sheona McDonald (Vancouver, BC)
Dimestore Productions Inc.

Leslea Mair (Regina, SK)
Zoot Pictures

Vanessa Loewen (Winnipeg, MB)
Animiki See Digital Productions Inc.

2010 MIPTV

Boris Ivanov (Vancouver, BC)
Interfilm Productions Inc.

Maija Leivo (White Rock, BC)
Parallax Film Productions Inc.

Sean DeVries (Vancouver, BC)
Force Four Entertainment

Maureen Marovitch (Montreal QC)
Picture This Productions

2009 MIPTV

Richard Meaney (Toronto, ON)
Cache Film and Television

John Bessai (Toronto, ON)
CineFocus Canada

Jennifer Pun Morrissette (Toronto, ON)
Heroic Film Company

Tim Tyler (Saskatoon, SK)
Cheshire Smile Animation Inc.

2008 MIPTV

Don Copeman (Regina, SK)
Alta Nova Pictures Inc.

Greg Hemmings (Saint John, NB)
Hemmings House Pictures Inc.

Heather Hawthorn-Doyle (Vancouver, BC)
Omni Film Productions Ltd.

Raj Panikkar (Toronto, ON)
Georgian Entertainment

Tyler McLeod (Calgary, AB)
Pyramid Productions Inc.

2007 MIPCOM

Erin Brown (Victoria, BC)
The May Street Group

Deborah Day (Toronto, ON)
Canadian Accents Inc.

Dennis Hrapchak (Saskatoon, SK)
Juxtapose Productions Inc.

Karen Pickles (Calgary AB)
Joe Media Group

2007 MIPTV

Christina Fon (Outremont, QC)
Rezolution Pictures

Joanne P. Jackson (Ajax, ON)
Brilliant Red Media

Anthony Leo (Toronto, ON)
Aircraft Pictures

Bill Mantas (Toronto, ON)
MantasVision Productions Inc.

John May (Toronto, ON)
Heroic Film Company

Ngozi Paul (Toronto, ON)
Ngozika Productions Inc.

2006 MIPCOM

Ari A. Cohen (Montreal, QC)
Ari A. Cohen Films Inc./Rotating Planet

Daniel Janke (Whitehorse, YK)
Northern Town Films

Lalita Krishna (Toronto, ON)
In Sync Video

Jayme Pfahl (Vancouver, BC)
Crescent Entertainment Ltd.

Virginia Rankin (Toronto, ON)
Capri Films Inc.

Chris Szarka (Toronto, ON)
Georgian Entertainment

2005 MIPCOM

Larisa Andrews (Vancouver, BC)
Creative Engine Pictures

Angela De Nicola (Halifax, NS)
Ziji Film and Television Ltd.

Jennifer Holness (Toronto, ON)
Hungry Eyes/Film Food Inc.

Kyle Irving (Winnipeg, MB)
Eagle Vision

2005 MIPTV

Catherine Bainbridge (Outrement, QC)
Rezolution Pictures International

Ric Beairsto (Vancouver, BC)
Laughing Mountain Communications Inc.

Jason Charters (Toronto, ON)
Riddle Films

Maureen Judge (Toronto, ON)
Makin’ Movies Inc.

Edward Peill (Halifax, NS)
Tell Tale Productions Inc.

Anand Ramayya (Saskatoon, SK)
Kahani Entertainment

2004 MIPCOM

Damion Nurse (Toronto, ON)
Defiant Productions Inc.

Allan Novak (Toronto, ON)
Indivisual Productions

Tim Alp (Ottawa, ON)
Mountain Road Productions

Barbara Shearer (Toronto, ON)
Pink Slip Productions

James Buffin (Toronto, ON)
Veritus Pictures

Tonya Lee Williams (Toronto, ON)
Wilbo Entertainment

2004 MIPTV

Gigi Boyd (BC)
Saltwater City Films Inc.

Merit Jensen Carr (MB)
Merit Motion Pictures

Bob Crowe (SK)
Angel Entertainment Corporation

Greg Jones (NS)
Creative Atlantic Communications Inc.

Sarah King (BC)
The May Street Group Film & Video Animation Ltd.

Jennifer Podemski (ON)
Big Soul Productions

2003

Andrew Boutilier (BC)
Brightlight Pictures

David Hansen (SK)
Autumn Productions

Mindy Laxer (QC)
Apartment 11 Productions

Laura Lightbown (BC)
Haddock Entertainment

Tom McGillis (ON)
Fresh Animation

Kirk Shaw (BC)
Producer

2003 Stream 1

Tanya Brunel (MB)
High Definition Pictures

Lucy DeCoutere (NS)
Arcadia Entertainment Inc.

Tina Hahn (ON)
Symmetree Media

Chantal Ling (ON)
Bossy Pictures

Colin MacKenzie (NS)
Arcadia Entertainment Inc.

Lynne Skromeda (MB)
Frantic Films

Stephanie Symns (BC)
Screen Siren Pictures Inc.

Semra Yüksel (NB)
Acrolect International Inc.

2002-03 Stream 2

Ani Aycan (ON)
Captive Eye Media

Vito Balenzano (QC)
JE Productions

Christopher Ball (ON)
Backroad Films Corporation

Kevin Dunn (MB)
Midcanada Production Services Inc.

Felice Gorica (ON)
Gorica Productions

Kerrie Long (AB)
Frame 30 Productions

Ken Malenstyn (BC)
Big Red Barn Entertainment

Jeff Peeler (MB)
Critical Madness Productions Inc.

Margarita Ramon (ON)
Terra Incognita Productions

Marian White (NL)
Codlessco

2001-02 Stream 2

Lynn Booth (BC)
Make Believe Media Inc.

Sean Coyle (NS)
Virtual Media Productions Ltd.

Hoda Elatawi (ON)
GAPC

Jon Einarsson Gustafsson (MB)
Canadian Film Factory

Johanna Eliot (NS)
Ocean Entertainment Ltd.

Kirk Johnson (ON)
Steel City Productions

Evangelo Kioussis (NS)

Jeremy McCormack (NS)
Victory Motion Pictures

Karen O’Donnell (ON)
Wordshop Productions

Signe Olynyk (AB)
Twilight Pictures & Production Services

Nick Orchard (BC)
Soapbox Productions

Joan Prowse (ON)
CineFocus Canada

Jeanne Stromberg (ON)
Stromhaus Productions Ltd.

Wally Start (SK)
Media Group/Angel Entertainment

2001-02 Stream 1

Ani Aycan (ON)
Captive Eye Media

Vito Balenzano (QC)
JE Productions

Diane Barnes (PEI)
Big Time Productions

Craig Courtice (SK)
Alpha Male Entertainment

Kerrie Long (AB)
Frame 30 Productions

Ken Malenstyn (BC)
Big Red Barn Entertainment

Magie Matulic (ON)
Arlecchina Productions Inc.

Darlene Mulligan (MB)
Chikak Communications

Margarita Ramon (ON)
Terra Incognita Productions