2010-2011

Producer Michelle St. John (North Vancouver, BC), writer/producer Marie Clements (Galiano Island, BC)
Tombs

Producers Jason Brennan, Carole Thibeault (Gatineau, QC), writer Jean-François Martel (Toronto, ON)
The Belcher Island Killings

Writer/producer Coleen Rajotte (Winnipeg, MB)
Concrete Indian

Writer Cara Mumford (Peterborough, ON)
Endangered Hero

Producer Laura Milliken (Toronto, ON), writer Tasha Hubbard (Saskatoon, SK)
The Hidden Children

Writer/producer Shelley Niro (Brantford, ON)
The Incredible 25th Year of Mitzi Bearclaw

Writer Jim Compton (Winnipeg, MB)
Lucky

Writer Lisa Jackson (Vancouver, BC)
Mush Hole

Writer Dennis Allen (Whitehorse, YK)
Shawnee’s Place

Writer Adam Garnet Jones (Toronto, ON)
Wild Medicine

Writer Renae Morriseau (North Vancouver, BC)
The World of Trickster

Writers Micheline Marchand, Daniel Marchildon (Penetanguishene, ON)
Au naturel

Writer/producer Rachel-Alouki Labbé (Mont-Saint-Hilaire, QC)
Kahnesatake, mon amour

2009-2010

Writers Shane Belcourt, Duane Murray (Toronto, ON)
A Better Place

Producer Paula Devonshire (Toronto, ON), writer Ian Barr (Edmonton, AB), production company Devonshire Productions
Backwater

Producer Jim Compton, writer/producer Jeremy Torrie, production company High Definition Pictures Inc. (Winnipeg, MB)
Killing the Shamen

Producers Loretta Todd, Rajvinder Uppal, writers Andrew Duncan, Johnny Darrell, production company Mama-OO Pictures (Vancouver, BC)
Monkey Beach

Writer/producer Joe Thornton, production company EagleCreek Entertainment (Calgary, AB)
Red River Max

Writer Abraham Côté (Maniwaki, QC)
Renaissance

Writer Zoe Leigh Hopkins (Vancouver, BC)
Running Home

Producer Marie Clements (Galiano Island, BC), writers Evan Adams (Vancouver, BC), Michelle St. John (North Vancouver, BC)
Stonefaces

Producers Brian Francis (Elsipogtog, NB), Timothy M. Hogan, Rick LeGuerrier, writer Mark Ennis, production company Bear Paw Productions Inc. (Moncton, BC)
The Point

Producers Ernest Webb, Catherine Bainbridge (Montreal, QC), writers Tracey Deer (Kahnawake, QC), Cynthia Knight (Montreal, QC) production company Rezolution Pictures International
Untitled Tracey Deer Project

Producers Camille Beaudoin, Eric Rebalkin, writer Matt Alden Dykes, production company Mosaic Entertainment Inc. (Edmonton, AB)
White Mask

Writer Evelyne Papatie (Val-d’Or, QC)
Enfant du temps

Writer Micheline Marchand (Penetanguishene, ON)
Martine ma muse

Writer Kevin Papatie (Val-d’Or, QC)
Nibi et Kigôs – Deux frères

Writer Line Rainville (Notre-Dame-des-Prairies, QC)
Saisons Atikamekw

2008-2009

Writer Kulchera Matson (Vancouver, BC)
The Anthony Walsh Story

Producer/writer Richard Story, Footpath Productions Inc. (Toronto, ON)
The Hidden Path

Writer Andrew Genaille (Hope, BC)
In Dios

Producer Laura Milliken, Big Soul Productions Inc., writer Adam Garnet Jones (Toronto, ON)
The Last Place

Writer Lisa Jackson (Vancouver, BC)
Mush Hole

Producer Melanie Jackson, writer/producer Dennis Jackson, writer Trevor Cameron, Dark Thunder Productions Inc. (Saskatoon, SK)
Repatriation

Producer Evan Adams (Vancouver, BC), writer/producer Marie Clements (Galiano Island, BC)
Tombs

Producer Tanya Brunel, Chaotik Kreative Inc., writer/director/producer Jeremy Torrie (Winnipeg, MB)
Lost in La Mancha

Producer Rachel-Alouki Labbé (Mont-Saint-Hilaire, QC), writer Dave Jennis (Montreal, QC), Alouki Films Projeks Inc.
Chaman

Writer Micheline Marchand (Penetanguishene, ON)
Ma Lignée

Writer Anne-Claire St-Onge (Montreal, QC)
Légendes

These teams also attended the 2008-2009 Jump Start to Film Immersion

Producer Brian Francis (Elsipogtog, NB), writer Peter Murphy (Charlottetown, PEI)
Seven Bullets for Seven Brothers

Writer Mike Gosselin (Saskatoon, SK)
Shot

Producer/writer Ken Schaffer, Metcom Productions Inc. (Regina, SK)
Aurora